Advanced Search

Title Street Address Topic Collection Community Denomination Ethnicity Structure Type Start Year End Year
Belle Cooney, deceased 1444 S. Sawyer Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale 1915 1915
Mary Bizek, deceased 2828 S. 50th Court Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Austrian 1915 1915
Samuel Benn, deceased 709 S. Paulina Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side Russian 1915 1915
George Buczkowski, deceased 560 W. 12th Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side Austrian 1915 1915
Gertrude Berg, deceased 1443 N. Laurel Ave. (now N. Lorel) Historical Events Eastland Disaster Austin Swedish 1915 1915
Hattie Althaler, deceased 2335 Berwyn Ave Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lincoln Square German 1915 1915
Paulina Chittussi, deceased 2444 S. Harding Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Bessie Karvasek Bannack, deceased 3002 S. St. Louis Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Thomas F. Cooney, deceased 1444 S. Sawyer Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale Irish 1915 1915
Matthew J. Bonga, deceased 629 Wisconsin Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Leroy D. Bennett, deceased 1422 S. Ashland Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side 1915 1915
Thomas Brennan, deceased 1523 S. 48th Ct. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Arthur Buege, deceased 3023 S. Keeler Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale German 1915 1915
Maurice A. G. Anderson, deceased 2301 S. Kolin Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale English 1915 1915
Frieda Christiansen, deceased 1730 Karlov Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Humboldt Park German 1915 1915
Anna Bigalski, deceased 4723 Gladys Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Austin German 1915 1915
Paul Bannack, deceased 3002 S. St. Louis Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Mildred L. Cox, deceased 2643 S. 61st Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Sven Bothuen, deceased 3529 Hiawatha Ave Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Norwegian 1915 1915
Anna Brenner, deceased 2330 Kroll St. (Now Seeley) Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side German 1915 1915
Herbert Buelow, deceased 2720 S. Harding Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale German 1915 1915
Alfred Anderson, deceased 2301 S. Kolin Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale English 1915 1915
Josephine Cifrik, deceased 1621 S. Union Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side Austrian 1915 1915
Louis Bilwach, deceased 2846 S. Avers Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Edward Bartlett, deceased 430 N. Clark Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near North Side 1915 1915
Rose Veronica Cullen, deceased 4829 W. 25th Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Irish 1915 1915
Hattie Bridner, deceased 1616 W. 18th Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side German 1915 1915
Anna Buth, deceased 5154 Justine Historical Events Eastland Disaster New City German 1915 1915
Annie S. Anderson, deceased 2301 S. Kolin Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale English 1915 1915
James Cihak, deceased 1216 Wenonah Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Bohemian 1915 1915