Advanced Search

Title Street Address Topic Collection Community Denomination Ethnicity Structure Type Start Year End Year
Mary Dudek, deceased 2937 S. 48th Ct. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Polish 1915 1915
Mary Bizek, deceased 2828 S. 50th Court Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Austrian 1915 1915
William Fisher, deceased 2526 S. Hamlin Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Samuel Benn, deceased 709 S. Paulina Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side Russian 1915 1915
Helen Grzezkowiak, deceased 1924 S. Washtenaw Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Polish 1915 1915
Rose Veronica Cullen, deceased 4829 W. 25th Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Irish 1915 1915
Gertrude Berg, deceased 1443 N. Laurel Ave. (now N. Lorel) Historical Events Eastland Disaster Austin Swedish 1915 1915
Hattie Althaler, deceased 2335 Berwyn Ave Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lincoln Square German 1915 1915
Lillian Franzen, deceased 5133 22nd Place Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Swedish 1915
Anna Buth, deceased 5154 Justine Historical Events Eastland Disaster New City German 1915 1915
Mary Hefferen, deceased 3632 Parnell Historical Events Eastland Disaster Bridgeport Irish 1915 1915
George W. Dobek, deceased 2134 S. Homan Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Austrian 1915 1915
Albert Biel, deceased 2240 S. Keeler Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale German 1915 1915
Lena Engil, deceased 3136 Kalbor Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Loop 1915 1915
Bessie Karvasek Bannack, deceased 3002 S. St. Louis Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Emma Emily Genda, deceased 5028 W. 24th Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
James Cihak, deceased 1216 Wenonah Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Bohemian 1915 1915
Wycenti Hinczewski, deceased 1525 S. Ashland Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side German 1915 1915
John Dudek, deceased 2937 S. 48th Ct. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Polish 1915 1915
Matthew J. Bonga, deceased 629 Wisconsin Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Otto Fischer, deceased 4118 Ogden Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale German 1915 1915
Leroy D. Bennett, deceased 1422 S. Ashland Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side 1915 1915
William Guenther, dedeased 1109 21st Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side German 1915 1915
Ruth Curtin, deceased 5102 22nd Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Maurice A. G. Anderson, deceased 2301 S. Kolin Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale English 1915 1915
Anna Franzen, deceased 5133 22nd Place Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Swedish 1915 1915
Josephine Cajthaml, deceased 2852 S. Trumbell Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Anna Dolejs, deceased 4917 W. 24th St. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Bohemian 1915 1915
Anna Bigalski, deceased 4723 Gladys Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Austin German 1915 1915
Jennie Erickson, deceased 5106 22nd Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Swedish 1915 1915