Advanced Search

Title Street Address Topic Collection Community Denomination Ethnicity Structure Type Start Year End Year
Harry Engenhardt, deceased 4126 W. 26th Pl Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale German 1915 1915
Walter Cecewicz, deceased 1734 W. 17th St. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side Polish 1915 1915
Arthur Buege, deceased 3023 S. Keeler Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale German 1915 1915
Augusta Adler, deceased 5512 W. 24th Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview German 1915 1915
Anna K. Hillman, deceased 2314 S. 50th Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview German 1915 1915
Caroline DeTamble, deceased 2549 W. North Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster West Town German 1915 1915
William Fisher, deceased 2526 S. Hamlin Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Otto Fischer, deceased 4118 Ogden Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale German 1915 1915
Joseph Bertrand, deceased 2910 Broadway Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lake View Canadian 1915 1915
William Guenther, dedeased 1109 21st Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side German 1915 1915
Josephine Cifrik, deceased 1621 S. Union Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side Austrian 1915 1915
Frances Badlewski, deceased 5107 W. 32nd St. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Polish 1915 1915
Mary Dudek, deceased 2937 S. 48th Ct. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Polish 1915 1915
Lillian Franzen, deceased 5133 22nd Place Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Swedish 1915
Matilda Bautelspacher, deceased 1412 S. 49th Court Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview German 1915 1915
Mary Hefferen, deceased 3632 Parnell Historical Events Eastland Disaster Bridgeport Irish 1915 1915
Rose Veronica Cullen, deceased 4829 W. 25th Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Irish 1915 1915
Anna Bendik, deceased 1625 S. Morgan Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side Bohemian 1915 1915
Lena Engil, deceased 3136 Kalbor Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Loop 1915 1915
Emma Emily Genda, deceased 5028 W. 24th Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Herbert Buelow, deceased 2720 S. Harding Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale German 1915 1915
Mary Albertz, deceased 4853 School St. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Portage Park German 1915 1915
Wycenti Hinczewski, deceased 1525 S. Ashland Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side German 1915 1915
Frank Dobberman, deceased 2216 S. Keeler Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale German 1915 1915
James Fitzgerald, deceased 5216 W. 23rd Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Joseph Betlack, deceased 2748 Springfield Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Ben Haertel, deceased 2215 S. Leavitt Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side German 1915 1915
James Cihak, deceased 1216 Wenonah Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Bohemian 1915 1915
Harry Baia, deceased 607 S. Racine Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side Italian 1915 1915
John Dudek, deceased 2937 S. 48th Ct. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Polish 1915 1915