Advanced Search

Title Street Address Topic Collection Community Denomination Ethnicity Structure Type Start Year End Year
Mary Albertz, deceased 4853 School St. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Portage Park German 1915 1915
George Buczkowski, deceased 560 W. 12th Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side Austrian 1915 1915
Joseph Bertrand, deceased 2910 Broadway Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lake View Canadian 1915 1915
Frances Badlewski, deceased 5107 W. 32nd St. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Polish 1915 1915
Paulina Chittussi, deceased 2444 S. Harding Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Matilda Bautelspacher, deceased 1412 S. 49th Court Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview German 1915 1915
Anna Bendik, deceased 1625 S. Morgan Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side Bohemian 1915 1915
Thomas F. Cooney, deceased 1444 S. Sawyer Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale Irish 1915 1915
Lena Albrecht, deceased 2722 Crystal Historical Events Eastland Disaster West Town German 1915 1915
Arthur Buege, deceased 3023 S. Keeler Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale German 1915 1915
Joseph Betlack, deceased 2748 Springfield Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Harry Baia, deceased 607 S. Racine Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side Italian 1915 1915
Frieda Christiansen, deceased 1730 Karlov Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Humboldt Park German 1915 1915
Anna Bizek, deceased 2828 S. 50th Court Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Austrian 1915 1915
Anna Benes, deceased 2536 S. Avers Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Mildred L. Cox, deceased 2643 S. 61st Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Rose Veronica Cullen, deceased 4829 W. 25th Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Irish 1915 1915
Kathryn G. Allen, deceased 709 S. Kedzie Historical Events Eastland Disaster East Garfield Park 1915 1915
Herbert Buelow, deceased 2720 S. Harding Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale German 1915 1915
Fred W. Biehl, deceased 1800 S. Hamlin Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale German 1915 1915
Emma Bambas, deceased 1442 S. Kedvale Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Josephine Cifrik, deceased 1621 S. Union Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side Austrian 1915 1915
Mary Bizek, deceased 2828 S. 50th Court Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Austrian 1915 1915
Samuel Benn, deceased 709 S. Paulina Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side Russian 1915 1915
Ruth Curtin, deceased 5102 22nd Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Hattie Althaler, deceased 2335 Berwyn Ave Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lincoln Square German 1915 1915
Anna Buth, deceased 5154 Justine Historical Events Eastland Disaster New City German 1915 1915
Bessie Karvasek Bannack, deceased 3002 S. St. Louis Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
James Cihak, deceased 1216 Wenonah Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Bohemian 1915 1915
Matthew J. Bonga, deceased 629 Wisconsin Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915