Advanced Search

Title Street Address Topic Collection Community Denomination Ethnicity Structure Type Start Year End Year
Anna Benes, deceased 2536 S. Avers Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Mildred L. Cox, deceased 2643 S. 61st Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Harry Engenhardt, deceased 4126 W. 26th Pl Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale German 1915 1915
Lena Albrecht, deceased 2722 Crystal Historical Events Eastland Disaster West Town German 1915 1915
Walter Cecewicz, deceased 1734 W. 17th St. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side Polish 1915 1915
Arthur Buege, deceased 3023 S. Keeler Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale German 1915 1915
Frank Dobberman, deceased 2216 S. Keeler Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale German 1915 1915
Fred W. Biehl, deceased 1800 S. Hamlin Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale German 1915 1915
Otto Fischer, deceased 4118 Ogden Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale German 1915 1915
Emma Bambas, deceased 1442 S. Kedvale Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Josephine Cifrik, deceased 1621 S. Union Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side Austrian 1915 1915
Mary Dudek, deceased 2937 S. 48th Ct. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Polish 1915 1915
Mary Bizek, deceased 2828 S. 50th Court Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Austrian 1915 1915
Lillian Franzen, deceased 5133 22nd Place Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Swedish 1915
Samuel Benn, deceased 709 S. Paulina Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side Russian 1915 1915
Rose Veronica Cullen, deceased 4829 W. 25th Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Irish 1915 1915
David Benson, deceased 4222 W. 26th St. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale 1915 1915
Kathryn G. Allen, deceased 709 S. Kedzie Historical Events Eastland Disaster East Garfield Park 1915 1915
Emma Emily Genda, deceased 5028 W. 24th Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Herbert Buelow, deceased 2720 S. Harding Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale German 1915 1915
George W. Dobek, deceased 2134 S. Homan Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Austrian 1915 1915
James Fitzgerald, deceased 5216 W. 23rd Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Bessie Karvasek Bannack, deceased 3002 S. St. Louis Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
James Cihak, deceased 1216 Wenonah Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Bohemian 1915 1915
John Dudek, deceased 2937 S. 48th Ct. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Polish 1915 1915
Matthew J. Bonga, deceased 629 Wisconsin Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Anna Franzen, deceased 5133 22nd Place Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Swedish 1915 1915
Leroy D. Bennett, deceased 1422 S. Ashland Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side 1915 1915
Ruth Curtin, deceased 5102 22nd Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Gertrude Berg, deceased 1443 N. Laurel Ave. (now N. Lorel) Historical Events Eastland Disaster Austin Swedish 1915 1915