Advanced Search

Title Street Address Topic Collection Community Denomination Ethnicity Structure Type Start Year End Year
Mildred L. Cox, deceased 2643 S. 61st Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Harry Engenhardt, deceased 4126 W. 26th Pl Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale German 1915 1915
Lena Albrecht, deceased 2722 Crystal Historical Events Eastland Disaster West Town German 1915 1915
Walter Cecewicz, deceased 1734 W. 17th St. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side Polish 1915 1915
Arthur Buege, deceased 3023 S. Keeler Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale German 1915 1915
Anna K. Hillman, deceased 2314 S. 50th Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview German 1915 1915
Caroline DeTamble, deceased 2549 W. North Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster West Town German 1915 1915
Joseph Betlack, deceased 2748 Springfield Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
William Fisher, deceased 2526 S. Hamlin Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
Harry Baia, deceased 607 S. Racine Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side Italian 1915 1915
Helen Grzezkowiak, deceased 1924 S. Washtenaw Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale Polish 1915 1915
Frieda Christiansen, deceased 1730 Karlov Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Humboldt Park German 1915 1915
David Benson, deceased 4222 W. 26th St. Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale 1915 1915
Hattie Dubek, deceased 5420 W. 26th St. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Bohemian 1915 1915
Anna Bizek, deceased 2828 S. 50th Court Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Austrian 1915 1915
Lillian Franzen, deceased 5133 22nd Place Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Swedish 1915
Samuel Benn, deceased 709 S. Paulina Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side Russian 1915 1915
Mary Hefferen, deceased 3632 Parnell Historical Events Eastland Disaster Bridgeport Irish 1915 1915
Rose Veronica Cullen, deceased 4829 W. 25th Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview Irish 1915 1915
Lena Engil, deceased 3136 Kalbor Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Loop 1915 1915
Kathryn G. Allen, deceased 709 S. Kedzie Historical Events Eastland Disaster East Garfield Park 1915 1915
Emma Emily Genda, deceased 5028 W. 24th Pl. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lakeview 1915 1915
Herbert Buelow, deceased 2720 S. Harding Historical Events Eastland Disaster South Lawndale German 1915 1915
Wycenti Hinczewski, deceased 1525 S. Ashland Historical Events Eastland Disaster Near West Side German 1915 1915
Frank Dobberman, deceased 2216 S. Keeler Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale German 1915 1915
Fred W. Biehl, deceased 1800 S. Hamlin Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale German 1915 1915
Otto Fischer, deceased 4118 Ogden Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale German 1915 1915
Emma Bambas, deceased 1442 S. Kedvale Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster North Lawndale Bohemian 1915 1915
William Guenther, dedeased 1109 21st Ave. Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side German 1915 1915
Josephine Cifrik, deceased 1621 S. Union Historical Events Eastland Disaster Lower West Side Austrian 1915 1915